Ashley Furniture
Filters
Frandern Full Bed
Cool, casual style is for all ages. With this full panel bed with storage, they get the function they need plus the refined design you love. Approa...
View full detailsPamytta Bed
Crafted with both form and function in mind, this panel bed brings a dash of retro-cool character to your modern boho aesthetic. Specifications▶ S...
View full detailsAleaport Bed
Country rustic. Vintage inspired. However you see it, you’re sure to be charmed by this queen panel bed and its relaxed mix of picturesque aestheti...
View full detailsWillowton Bedroom Set
The ultimate look for a beach cottage or shabby chic inspired retreat, this bedroom set carries you away to a dreamy time and place. Its whitewash ...
View full detailsStelsie Bedroom Set
With its clean-lined look and modern attitude, this bedroom package is a fresh style awakening. A crisp, white hue over subtle replicated wood grai...
View full detailsRalinksi Bedroom Set
With its clean-lined look and modern attitude, this bedroom package is a fresh style awakening. A warm gray hue over replicated oak grain easily co...
View full detailsLanolee Bedroom Set
The casual design of this bedroom package introduces a time-honored look to your restful retreat. Each piece is beautifully crafted and built to la...
View full detailsHuey Vineyard Bedroom Set
This bedroom set with sleigh bed and dresser/mirror is the epitome of traditional decor. Louis Philippe-style moulding dates back to the mid-19th c...
View full detailsBelachime Bedroom Set
With its clean-lined look and modern attitude, this bedroom package is a fresh style awakening. A warm charcoal hue over replicated oak grain easil...
View full detailsAnarasia Bedroom Set
This furniture set with queen sleigh bed and dresser/mirror gives traditional Louis Philippe profiling a delightful style awakening. The look is ti...
View full detailsWynnlow Crossbuck Bed
This queen crossbuck panel bed is sure to win your heart with its daring designer take on modern rustic. The bed’s crisp, clean and minimalist-chic...
View full detailsWillowton Bed with 2 Storage Drawers
This twin panel bed with storage is the ultimate statement piece for a coastal cottage or shabby chic inspired retreat. Its whitewash finish is won...
View full detailsWillowton Bed
The ultimate look for a beach cottage or shabby chic inspired retreat, this California king panel bed carries you away to a dreamy time and place. ...
View full detailsTrinell Youth Bed with 2 Storage Drawers
Whether she loves horses or he's a cowboy at heart, this twin panel bed with under bed storage matches their authenticity. Its rustic finish, plank...
View full detailsTrinell Youth Bed with 1 Large Storage Drawer
Whether she loves horses or he's a cowboy at heart, this twin bookcase bed with under bed storage matches their authenticity. Its rustic finish, pl...
View full detailsTrinell Youth Bed
Whether she loves horses or he's a cowboy at heart, this full panel bed matches their authentic sense of style. Its rustic finish, plank details an...
View full detailsTrinell Bedroom Set
Bring home a sense of authenticity with this bedroom set. Earthy yet clean, these pieces create an aesthetic that can only be described as both rus...
View full detailsTrinell Bed with 1 Large Storage Drawer
If you love country living, this full panel bed with storage matches your authenticity. Its rustic finish, plank-style details and nailhead trim pa...
View full detailsTrinell Bed
Giddy up your style. If you’re a cowboy or cowgirl at heart, this king poster bed matches your authentic sense of taste. Its rustic finish, plank d...
View full detailsStelsie Bed
With its clean-lined look and modern attitude, this queen panel bed is a fresh style awakening. A crisp, white hue over subtle replicated wood grai...
View full detailsSocalle Youth Bed
Bringing big style to small living areas, this full platform bed is a smart, space-saving choice for those with an eye for contemporary design. Its...
View full detailsSocalle Panel Bed
Bringing big style to small living areas, this queen panel platform bed is a smart, space-saving choice for those with an eye for contemporary desi...
View full detailsSocalle Bed
Bringing big style to small living areas, this queen platform bed is a smart, space-saving choice for those with an eye for contemporary design. It...
View full detailsSimmenfort Bed
Immerse yourself in this twin platform bed, where Shaker-style design meets a stunning navy blue finish. The crisp lines effortlessly complement fa...
View full detailsAshley Furniture — Frequently Asked Questions
Does House of Furniture & Mattress (Gilroy, CA) carry Ashley Furniture?
Yes. We're proud to carry Ashley Furniture — furniture and mattresses for every room in the home — and you'll find its current lineup right here in this collection.
What is Ashley Furniture known for?
Ashley Furniture is recognized for furniture and mattresses for every room in the home, with a focus on balancing style, everyday comfort, and long-term durability so the pieces hold up to real life.
Is Ashley Furniture a good brand?
Ashley Furniture is a well-established, widely trusted name — one reason we stock it. The best way to judge fit is to browse this collection and compare the pieces against what you're looking for; contact us if you'd like our take.
Does Ashley Furniture come with a warranty?
Yes — Ashley Furniture products are backed by the manufacturer's warranty, which covers defects for a period that varies by item. Keep your receipt as proof of purchase and contact us if you ever need to start a claim.
Do you deliver and finance Ashley Furniture products?
Yes on both. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, and we deliver throughout our service area — see our shipping & delivery policy or contact us for a quote.
What if my Ashley Furniture item arrives damaged?
Note it on the delivery paperwork, take a few photos, and contact us right away. We'll work with you and Ashley Furniture to arrange a repair, replacement, or return under our return policy.